Christian  Mikkelson

Christian Mikkelson

15th Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry

The Scandinavian Regiment

Name at Enlist Christian Mikkelson
Birth Name
Lived 1845 - 1862
Birth Country Norway
Burial Location Perry Cemetery, Daleyville, WI
Mother Siri
Father Arne

Christian Mikkelson was born in 1845 in Norway, the son of Arne and Siri. He joined the WI 15th Infantry. He died in 1862 and was buried at Perry Cemetery, Daleyville, WI.

Sources: NAGC&NL,

 

 


‹ Back to Soldier Search